Timetable 2021

Operating days Wachau Railway 2021

on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays from March 20 to November 28, 2021 and daily from May 29th to October 3rd, 2021

 
Krems an der Donau - Emmersdorf an der Donau
Vienna Franz-Josefs Station 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05
Krems an der Donau an 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
St. Pölten Main Railway Station 08:05 10:05 (Mo-Fr) 12:39 (Mo-Fr) 15:39
Krems an der Donau an 08:41 10:41 (Mo-Fr) 13:16 (Mo-Fr) 16:12
  R 16950Traube Wachaubahn R 16952Traube Wachaubahn R 16954 Traube Wachaubahn R 16956 Traube Wachaubahn
Krems an der Donau (departs) 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Krems Campus-Kunstmeile (Art Mile) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Stein-Mautern 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
x Unterloiben 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Dürnstein-Oberloiben 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Weißenkirchen i. d. Wachau 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
x Wösendorf-Joching 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Spitz an der Donau 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
x Schwallenbach 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
x Willendorf i. d. Wachau 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
x Aggsbach Markt 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
x Grimsing 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Emmersdorf an der Donau
(arrives)
10:10 12:10 14:10 17:08
 Emmersdorf Station forecourt (deaprts) 10:20 12:20 14:35 17:35
 Melk Kremser Straße 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:42
 Melk Station forecourt 10:30 12:30 14:45 arrives 17:45
 Schallaburg (arrives) 10:40* 12:40* 14:55*  

x = Request stop: Please press the stop button in the carriage

* The bus runs in the Melk Bf and Schallaburg section only from March 27th to November 7th, 2021

Attention: special schedule at 19.9. because of the Wachaumarathon

NÖVOG train rides count towards limited public transport. There is no obligation to operate, to publish a timetable, to apply published tariffs and there is no duty of transport.

Emmersdorf an der Donau - Krems an der Donau
 Schallaburg (departs) 09:45* 11:45* 14:15* 17:15*
 Melk Station forecourt 10:00 12:00 14:25 17:25
 Melk Kremser Straße 10:02 12:02 14:27 17:27
 Emmersdorf Station forecourt (arrives) 10:10 12:10 14:35 17:35
  R 16951 Traube Wachaubahn R 16953 Traube Wachaubahn R 16955  Traube Wachaubahn R 16957Traube Wachaubahn
Emmersdorf an der Donau (departs) 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:55
x Grimsing 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:57
x Aggsbach Markt 10:29 12:29 14:59 18:02
x Willendorf i. d. Wachau 10:32 12:32 15:02 18:05
x Schwallenbach 10:35 12:35 15:05 18:07
Spitz an der Donau 10:40 12:40 15:10 18:10
x Wösendorf-Joching 10:45 12:45 15:15 18:15
Weißenkirchen i. d. Wachau 10:49 12:49 15:19 18:19
Dürnstein-Oberloiben 10:56 12:56 15:26 18:26
x Unterloiben 10:59 12:59 15:29 18:29
Stein-Mautern 11:04 13:04 15:34 18:34
Krems Campus-Kunstmeile (Art Mile) 11:07 13:07 15:37 18:37
Krems an der Donau (arrives) 11:10 13:10 40 18:40
Krems an der Donau (departs) 11:51 13:43 15:51 18:51
Vienna Franz-Josefs Station (arrives) 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:58
Krems an der Donau (departs) 11:19 13:19 16:19 19:19
St. Pölten Main Railway Station (arrives) 11:55 13:55 16:55 19:55

x = Request stop: Please press the stop button in the carriage

* The bus runs in the Melk Bf and Schallaburg section only from March 27th to November 7th, 2021

Attention: special schedule at 19.9. because of the Wachaumarathon

NÖVOG train rides count towards limited public transport. There is no obligation to operate, to publish a timetable, to apply published tariffs and there is no duty of transport.

Wachau Railway times in real time

Displayed only on days when the Wachau Railway is operating or 24 hours in advance.

Select a halt to obtain the current journey times at this station.