Timetable 2019

Operating days Wachau Railway 2019
Sat, Sun and public holidays from 30 March -27 October and daily from 1 July - 29 September

 
Krems an der Donau - Emmersdorf an der Donau
Vienna Franz-Josefs Station 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05
Krems an der Donau 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
St. Pölten Main Railway Station 08:05 10:05 (Mo-Fr) 12:39 (Mo-Fr) 15:39
Krems an der Donau 08:41 10:41 (Mo-Fr) 13:12 (Mo-Fr) 16:12
  Traube Wachaubahn Traube Wachaubahn Traube Wachaubahn Traube Wachaubahn
Krems an der Donau (departs) 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Krems Campus-Kunstmeile (Art Mile) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Stein-Mautern 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
x Unterloiben 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31
Dürnstein-Oberloiben 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Weißenkirchen i. d. Wachau 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
x Wösendorf-Joching 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Spitz an der Donau 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
x Schwallenbach 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
x Willendorf i. d. Wachau 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
x Aggsbach Markt 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
x Grimsing 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Emmersdorf an der Donau (arrives) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
 Emmersdorf Station forecourt 10:20 12:20 14:35 17:35
 Melk Kremser Straße 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:42
 Melk Station forecourt 10:30 12:30 14:45 an 17:45
 Schallaburg (arrives) 10:40 12:40 14:55  

x = Request stop: Please press the stop button in the carriage

Attention: special schedule at 29.9. because of the Wachaumarathon

NÖVOG train rides count towards limited public transport. There is no obligation to operate, to publish a timetable, to apply published tariffs and there is no duty of transport.

Emmersdorf an der Donau - Krems an der Donau
 Schallaburg (departs) 09:45 11:45 14:15 17:15
 Melk Station forecourt 10:00 12:00 14:25 17:25
 Melk Kremser Straße 10:02 12:02 14:27 17:27
 Schallaburg 10:10 12:10 14:35 17:35
  Traube Wachaubahn Traube Wachaubahn Traube Wachaubahn Traube Wachaubahn
Emmersdorf an der Donau (departs) 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:50
x Grimsing 10:25 12:25 14:55 17:55
x Aggsbach Markt 10:31 12:31 15:01 18:01
x Willendorf i. d. Wachau 10:34 12:34 15:04 18:04
x Schwallenbach 10:37 12:37 15:07 18:07
Spitz an der Donau 10:42 12:42 15:12 18:12
x Wösendorf-Joching 10:47 12:47 15:17 18:17
Weißenkirchen i. d. Wachau 10:51 12:51 15:21 18:21
Dürnstein-Oberloiben 10:58 12:58 15:28 18:28
x Unterloiben 11:01 13:01 15:31 18:31
Stein-Mautern 11:06 13:06 15:36 18:36
Krems Campus-Kunstmeile (Art Mile) 11:09 13:09 15:39 18:39
Krems an der Donau (arrives) 11:12 13:12 15:42 18:42
Krems an der Donau 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51
Vienna Franz-Josefs Station 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:58
Krems an der Donau 11:19 13:19 16:19 19:19
St. Pölten Main Railway Station 11:55 13:55 16:55 19:55

x = Request stop: Please press the stop button in the carriage

Attention: special schedule at 29.9. because of the Wachaumarathon

NÖVOG train rides count towards limited public transport. There is no obligation to operate, to publish a timetable, to apply published tariffs and there is no duty of transport.

Wachau Railway times in real time

Displayed only on days when the Wachau Railway is operating or 24 hours in advance.

Select a halt to obtain the current journey times at this station.