Timetable

Timetable Krems an der Donau - Emmersdorf an der Donau
Connections to Krems
Vienna Franz-Josefs Station 09:04 12:04 15:04
Krems a.d. Donau 10:14 13:14 16:14
St. Pölten Main Railway Station 09:05 12:05 (Mon-Fri) 15:39
Krems an der Donau 09:41 12:41 (Mon-Fri) 16:12
Operating days Wachau Railway 2018: Sat, Sun and public holidays from 31 March -28 October and daily from 2 July - 28 September
Krems a.d. Donau (departs) 10:20 13:20 16:20
Krems Campus - Art Mile 10:23 13:23 16:23
Stein-Mautern 10:26 13:26 16:26
x Unterloiben 10:31 13:31 16:31
Dürnstein-Oberloiben 10:35 13:35 16:35
Weißenkirchen i.d. Wachau 10:42 13:42 16:42
x Wösendorf-Joching 10:45 13:45 16:45
Spitz an der Donau 10:52 13:52 16:52
x Schwallenbach 10:56 13:56 16:56
x Willendorf i.d. Wachau 10:59 13:59 16:59
x Aggsbach Markt 11:02 14:02 17:02
x Grimsing 11:10 14:10 17:10
x Emmersdorf an der Donau (arrives) 11:16 14:16 17:16
Bus connection from Melk
Emmersdorf Station forecourt 11:25 | 17:35
Emmersdorf town centre (foot path to station 10 min.) | 15:09 |
Melk Station forecourt 11:35 15:20 17:45

 

Timetable Emmersdorf an der Donau - Krems an der Donau
Bus connection from Melk
Melk Station forecourt 11:15 13:39 17:25
Emmersdorf town centre (foot path to station 10 min.) | 13:50 |
Emmersdorf Station forecourt 11:25 | 17:35
Operating days Wachau Railway 2018: Sat, Sun and public holidays from 31 March -28 October and daily from 2 July - 28 September
Emmersdorf an der Donau (departs) 11:45 14:45 17:45
x Grimsing 11:50 14:50 17:50
x Aggsbach Markt 11:58 14:58 17:58
x Willendorf i.d. Wachau 12:01 15:01 18:01
x Schwallenbach 12:04 15:04 18:04
Spitz an der Donau 12:09 15:09 18:09
x Wösendorf-Joching 12:14 15:14 18:14
Weißenkirchen i.d. Wachau 12:18 15:18 18:18
Dürnstein-Oberloiben 12:25 15:25 18:25
x Unterloiben 12:28 15:28 18:28
Stein-Mautern 12:33 15:33 18:33
Krems Campus-Kunstmeile 12:36 15:36 18:36
Krems an der Donau (arrives) 12:40 15:40 18:40
Connections from Krems
Krems an der Donau 12:51 15:51 18:51
Vienna Franz-Josefs Station 14:00 17:00 20:00
Krems an der Donau 13:19 16:19 19:19
St. Pölten Main Railway Station 13:55 16:55 19:55

 

Select a halt to obtain the current journey times at this station.